Estimated value
£87,901
Median £1,441/m² in your area × 61 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£50,000Median £85,000£125,000
Estimated value: £87,901Last sold (Dec 2006): £68,500
A
Now: 73/100 (C)Potential: 90/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 73/100 to 90/100 - a gain of 17 points.
Sales near L4 4EF
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
41 BUTTERFIELD STREET L4 4HT · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £125,000 | 64 | £1,953 | C | 91% |
90 GOODISON ROAD L4 4EP · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £83,000 | 56 | £1,482 | C | 89% |
14 LOWELL STREET L4 4DL · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £68,000 | 61 | £1,115 | C | 88% |
44 GOLDIE STREET L4 4HS · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £110,000 | 68 | £1,618 | D | 87% |
45 NIMROD STREET L4 4DU · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £110,000 | 67 | £1,642 | C | 85% |
9 LIND STREET L4 4EG · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £85,000 | 59 | £1,441 | C | 85% |
76 LIND STREET L4 4EQ · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £50,000 | 58 | £862 | C | 85% |
38 HOLBECK STREET L4 2UT · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £88,000 | 62 | £1,419 | C | 85% |
126 GOODISON ROAD L4 4EP · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £65,500 | 66 | £992 | C | 85% |