Estimated value
£115,632
Median £1,314/m² in your area × 88 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£60,000Median £113,000£160,000
Estimated value: £115,632Last sold (Apr 2025): £115,000
A
Now: 76/100 (C)Potential: 88/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 76/100 to 88/100 - a gain of 12 points.
Sales near L4 4DS
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
53 OXTON STREET L4 4DG · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £75,000 | 78 | £962 | C | 91% |
9 ALVINA LANE L4 4PJ · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £152,000 | 90 | £1,689 | C | 90% |
39 NESTON STREET L4 4DP · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £95,000 | 78 | £1,218 | C | 89% |
60 ANDREW STREET L4 4DT · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £80,000 | 80 | £1,000 | C | 88% |
6 FLORENCE STREET L4 4JS · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £160,000 | 75 | £2,133 | B | 87% |
167 FOUNTAINS ROAD L4 4NE · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £160,000 | 88 | £1,818 | C | 86% |
175 STANLEY PARK AVENUE SOUTH L4 7XE · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £113,000 | 86 | £1,314 | C | 86% |
82 OXTON STREET L4 4DQ · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £75,000 | 78 | £962 | D | 86% |
12 LUTON GROVE L4 4LG · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £60,000 | 81 | £741 | C | 86% |