Estimated value
£89,832
Median £1,182/m² in your area × 76 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£72,000Median £94,000£153,000
Estimated value: £89,832Last sold (Aug 2019): £55,000
A
Now: 61/100 (D)Potential: 81/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 61/100 to 81/100 - a gain of 20 points.
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
44 GOLDIE STREET L4 4HS · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £110,000 | 68 | £1,618 | D | 90% |
50 INDEX STREET L4 4ER · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £94,000 | 74 | £1,270 | D | 90% |
82 OXTON STREET L4 4DQ · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £75,000 | 78 | £962 | D | 89% |
79 ETON STREET L4 4DN · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £92,000 | 90 | £1,022 | D | 88% |
79 ETON STREET L4 4DN · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £105,000 | 90 | £1,167 | D | 88% |
40 WINSLOW STREET L4 4DJ · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £72,000 | 71 | £1,014 | D | 88% |
27 BUTTERFIELD STREET L4 4HT · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £107,000 | 74 | £1,446 | D | 88% |
11 FLORENCE STREET L4 4JS · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £153,000 | 86 | £1,779 | D | 88% |
53 OXTON STREET L4 4DG · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £75,000 | 78 | £962 | C | 88% |
39 ETON STREET L4 4DN · Terraced | Apr 2025 | £87,500 | 74 | £1,182 | D | 88% |
Dig deeper into this address
Value another address