Estimated value
£139,178
Median £1,313/m² in your area × 106 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£70,000Median £130,000£165,000
Estimated value: £139,178Last sold (Oct 2018): £63,000
A
Now: 45/100 (E)Potential: 82/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 45/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 37 points.
Sales near L4 4DE
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
18 BURRELL STREET L4 4JT · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £105,000 | 111 | £946 | D | 84% |
27 ARUNDEL STREET L4 3RS · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £70,000 | 101 | £693 | E | 83% |
34 OBAN ROAD L4 2SA · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £110,000 | 103 | £1,068 | D | 83% |
13 CONINGSBY ROAD L4 0RS · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £140,000 | 111 | £1,261 | D | 82% |
5 WATFORD ROAD L4 2TP · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £134,000 | 95 | £1,411 | D | 82% |
37 CLAPHAM ROAD L4 2TG · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £100,000 | 101 | £990 | D | 82% |
19 HORNSEY ROAD L4 2TN · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £130,000 | 93 | £1,398 | D | 82% |
55 IVERNIA ROAD L4 6TE · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £165,000 | 93 | £1,774 | D | 82% |
41 MANNINGHAM ROAD L4 2UG · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £130,000 | 99 | £1,313 | D | 81% |