Estimated value
£177,210
Median £1,074/m² in your area × 165 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£44,250Median £160,000£233,000
Estimated value: £177,210Last sold (May 2020): £59,995
A
Now: 58/100 (D)Potential: 84/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 58/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 26 points.
Sales near L4 4BL
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
250 ANFIELD ROAD L4 0TQ · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £80,000 | 186 | £430 | D | 83% |
24 ARKLES LANE L4 2SP · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £204,000 | 146 | £1,397 | D | 81% |
32 WALTON VILLAGE L4 6TJ · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £187,500 | 154 | £1,218 | D | 80% |
43 CHURCH ROAD L4 5TX · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £115,000 | 152 | £757 | D | 80% |
26 TANCRED ROAD L4 0RT · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £160,000 | 149 | £1,074 | D | 80% |
84 ARKLES LANE L4 2SP · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £115,000 | 143 | £804 | E | 79% |
19 HALE ROAD L4 3RL · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £85,000 | 157 | £541 | F | 78% |
60 ARKLES LANE L4 2SP · Terraced | May 2025 | £233,000 | 162 | £1,438 | D | 77% |
32 IRETON STREET L4 5TR · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £191,000 | 130 | £1,469 | C | 76% |