Estimated value
£145,312
Median £956/m² in your area × 152 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£17,000Median £115,000£204,000
Estimated value: £145,312Last sold (Sept 2005): £100,000
A
Now: 1/100 (G)Potential: 69/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 1/100 to 69/100 - a gain of 68 points.
Sales near L4 3SR
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
365 (FLAT 3) WESTMINSTER ROAD L4 3TF · Flat | Feb 2026 | £17,000 | - | - | - | 75% |
19 HALE ROAD L4 3RL · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £85,000 | 157 | £541 | F | 74% |
16 (FLAT 6) UPPERBROOK WAY L4 1AG · Flat | Oct 2025 | £110,000 | - | - | - | 66% |
32 IRETON STREET L4 5TR · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £191,000 | 130 | £1,469 | C | 64% |
84 ARKLES LANE L4 2SP · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £115,000 | 143 | £804 | E | 64% |
48 ROCKFIELD ROAD L4 0SF · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £44,250 | 122 | £363 | E | 61% |
150 COUNTY ROAD L4 3QW · Other | Dec 2025 | £70,000 | - | - | - | 61% |
17 DIANA STREET L4 5RX · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £130,000 | 136 | £956 | D | 60% |
24 ARKLES LANE L4 2SP · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £204,000 | 146 | £1,397 | D | 60% |