Estimated value
£121,626
Median £1,398/m² in your area × 87 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£86,000Median £118,000£134,000
Estimated value: £121,626Last sold (Nov 2022): £110,000
A
Now: 65/100 (D)Potential: 86/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 65/100 to 86/100 - a gain of 21 points.
Sales near L4 2UY
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
20 SKIPTON ROAD L4 2UY · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £118,000 | 80 | £1,475 | C | 92% |
63 MANNINGHAM ROAD L4 2UG · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £90,000 | 85 | £1,059 | D | 91% |
16 SKIPTON ROAD L4 2UY · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £126,000 | 75 | £1,680 | E | 90% |
5 WATFORD ROAD L4 2TP · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £134,000 | 95 | £1,411 | D | 90% |
36 OAKFIELD ROAD L4 2QF · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £99,000 | 75 | £1,320 | D | 90% |
19 HORNSEY ROAD L4 2TN · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £130,000 | 93 | £1,398 | D | 90% |
24 ST ANDREW ROAD L4 2RJ · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £86,000 | 87 | £989 | D | 90% |
41 MANNINGHAM ROAD L4 2UG · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £130,000 | 99 | £1,313 | D | 89% |
39 THURSTON ROAD L4 2SD · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £115,000 | 84 | £1,369 | D | 89% |