Estimated value
£74,412
Median £1,404/m² in your area × 53 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£60,000Median £73,000£100,000
Estimated value: £74,412Last sold (Apr 2022): £75,000
A
Now: 49/100 (E)Potential: 84/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 49/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 35 points.
Sales near L4 2UT
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
19 WESTCOTT ROAD L4 2RE · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £92,500 | 57 | £1,623 | E | 89% |
40 STONEHILL STREET L4 2QB · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £68,000 | 54 | £1,259 | E | 86% |
44 HOLBECK STREET L4 2UT · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £68,000 | 57 | £1,193 | C | 85% |
38 HOLBECK STREET L4 2UT · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £88,000 | 62 | £1,419 | C | 84% |
22 BALA STREET L4 2QW · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £80,000 | 57 | £1,404 | D | 84% |
29 HOLBECK STREET L4 2UR · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £73,000 | 53 | £1,377 | D | 84% |
51 MANNINGHAM ROAD L4 2UG · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £100,000 | 55 | £1,818 | C | 84% |
2 WESTCOTT ROAD L4 2RF · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £65,000 | 49 | £1,327 | D | 83% |
49 WESTCOTT ROAD L4 2RE · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £60,000 | 58 | £1,034 | F | 83% |