Estimated value
£117,113
Median £1,411/m² in your area × 83 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£86,000Median £130,000£150,450
Estimated value: £117,113Last sold (Aug 2004): £60,000
A
Now: 64/100 (D)Potential: 85/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 64/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 21 points.
Sales near L4 2TW
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
103 HORNSEY ROAD L4 2TW · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £143,400 | 84 | £1,707 | D | 88% |
61 ROSSMORE GARDENS L4 7TE · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £150,450 | 90 | £1,672 | D | 85% |
63 MANNINGHAM ROAD L4 2UG · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £90,000 | 85 | £1,059 | D | 85% |
5 WATFORD ROAD L4 2TP · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £134,000 | 95 | £1,411 | D | 84% |
36 OAKFIELD ROAD L4 2QF · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £99,000 | 75 | £1,320 | D | 84% |
19 HORNSEY ROAD L4 2TN · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £130,000 | 93 | £1,398 | D | 84% |
24 ST ANDREW ROAD L4 2RJ · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £86,000 | 87 | £989 | D | 84% |
39 THURSTON ROAD L4 2SD · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £115,000 | 84 | £1,369 | D | 83% |
9 LONGRIDGE WALK L4 4QW · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £140,000 | 87 | £1,609 | D | 82% |