Estimated value
£127,092
Median £1,068/m² in your area × 119 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£44,250Median £115,000£195,000
Estimated value: £127,092Last sold (Jun 1999): £37,000
A
Now: 50/100 (E)Potential: 76/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 50/100 to 76/100 - a gain of 26 points.
Sales near L4 2TT
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
34 OBAN ROAD L4 2SA · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £110,000 | 103 | £1,068 | D | 88% |
103 PRIORY ROAD L4 2SE · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £103,100 | 128 | £805 | E | 85% |
48 ROCKFIELD ROAD L4 0SF · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £44,250 | 122 | £363 | E | 85% |
49 LYNHOLME ROAD L4 2SN · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £195,000 | 112 | £1,741 | D | 83% |
13 CONINGSBY ROAD L4 0RS · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £140,000 | 111 | £1,261 | D | 82% |
15 ST AMBROSE GROVE L4 2RL · Terraced | May 2025 | £152,000 | 129 | £1,178 | E | 82% |
63 MANNINGHAM ROAD L4 2UG · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £90,000 | 85 | £1,059 | D | 82% |
5 WATFORD ROAD L4 2TP · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £134,000 | 95 | £1,411 | D | 81% |
37 CLAPHAM ROAD L4 2TG · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £100,000 | 101 | £990 | D | 81% |