Estimated value
£147,972
Median £1,254/m² in your area × 118 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£90,000Median £140,000£195,000
Estimated value: £147,972Last sold (Jan 2025): £122,500
A
Now: 72/100 (C)Potential: 87/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 72/100 to 87/100 - a gain of 15 points.
Sales near L4 2TR
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
34 OBAN ROAD L4 2SA · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £110,000 | 103 | £1,068 | D | 88% |
37 CLAPHAM ROAD L4 2TG · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £100,000 | 101 | £990 | D | 87% |
26 LYNHOLME ROAD L4 2SW · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £148,000 | 118 | £1,254 | B | 87% |
32 IRETON STREET L4 5TR · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £191,000 | 130 | £1,469 | C | 85% |
8 WENLOCK ROAD L4 2UU · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £108,000 | 101 | £1,069 | B | 84% |
49 LYNHOLME ROAD L4 2SN · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £195,000 | 112 | £1,741 | D | 83% |
25 MAKIN STREET L4 5QE · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £140,000 | 102 | £1,373 | C | 83% |
13 CONINGSBY ROAD L4 0RS · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £140,000 | 111 | £1,261 | D | 82% |
109 WALTON BRECK ROAD L4 0RD · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £125,000 | 117 | £1,068 | C | 82% |