HouseValuation
Home·L4·Valuation

76, ARKLES LANE, L4 2SP

Terraced·144·EPC D
Estimated value
£175,392

Median £1,218/m² in your area × 144 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£100,000Median £187,500£233,000
Estimated value: £175,392Last sold (Sept 2024): £202,500

A
Now: 65/100 (D)Potential: 84/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 65/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 19 points.

Sales near L4 2SP

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
24 ARKLES LANE
L4 2SP · Terraced
Oct 2025£204,000146£1,397D93%
84 ARKLES LANE
L4 2SP · Terraced
Nov 2025£115,000143£804E90%
60 ARKLES LANE
L4 2SP · Terraced
May 2025£233,000162£1,438D88%
34 OBAN ROAD
L4 2SA · Terraced
Mar 2026£110,000103£1,068D85%
37 CLAPHAM ROAD
L4 2TG · Terraced
Feb 2026£100,000101£990D84%
32 IRETON STREET
L4 5TR · Terraced
Feb 2026£191,000130£1,469C82%
103 PRIORY ROAD
L4 2SE · Terraced
Sept 2025£103,100128£805E82%
17 DIANA STREET
L4 5RX · Terraced
Nov 2025£130,000136£956D81%
49 LYNHOLME ROAD
L4 2SN · Terraced
Oct 2025£195,000112£1,741D80%
32 WALTON VILLAGE
L4 6TJ · Terraced
Sept 2025£187,500154£1,218D80%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address