HouseValuation
Home·L4·Valuation

16, OBAN ROAD, L4 2SA

Terraced·100·EPC D
Estimated value
£106,800

Median £1,068/m² in your area × 100 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£86,000Median £110,000£134,000
Estimated value: £106,800Last sold (Jun 2024): £78,000

A
Now: 62/100 (D)Potential: 78/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 62/100 to 78/100 - a gain of 16 points.

Sales near L4 2SA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
34 OBAN ROAD
L4 2SA · Terraced
Mar 2026£110,000103£1,068D97%
63 MANNINGHAM ROAD
L4 2UG · Terraced
Mar 2026£90,00085£1,059D91%
5 WATFORD ROAD
L4 2TP · Terraced
Feb 2026£134,00095£1,411D90%
37 CLAPHAM ROAD
L4 2TG · Terraced
Feb 2026£100,000101£990D90%
19 HORNSEY ROAD
L4 2TN · Terraced
Feb 2026£130,00093£1,398D90%
24 ST ANDREW ROAD
L4 2RJ · Terraced
Feb 2026£86,00087£989D90%
41 MANNINGHAM ROAD
L4 2UG · Terraced
Jan 2026£130,00099£1,313D89%
30 ARMLEY ROAD
L4 2UN · Terraced
Dec 2025£90,00093£968D88%
5 FINCHLEY ROAD
L4 2TL · Terraced
Nov 2025£130,00085£1,529D87%
11 ELDERDALE ROAD
L4 2ST · Terraced
Nov 2025£87,00085£1,024D87%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address