HouseValuation
Home·L4·Valuation

1, STONEHILL STREET, L4 2QA

Terraced·54·EPC D
Estimated value
£76,626

Median £1,419/m² in your area × 54 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£65,000Median £81,000£103,000
Estimated value: £76,626Last sold (Dec 2021): £65,000

A
Now: 59/100 (D)Potential: 87/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 59/100 to 87/100 - a gain of 28 points.

Sales near L4 2QA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
12 LYNHOLME ROAD
L4 2XB · Terraced
Dec 2025£103,00061£1,689D88%
22 BALA STREET
L4 2QW · Terraced
Nov 2025£80,00057£1,404D87%
38 HOLBECK STREET
L4 2UT · Terraced
Feb 2026£88,00062£1,419C87%
29 HOLBECK STREET
L4 2UR · Terraced
Nov 2025£73,00053£1,377D87%
51 MANNINGHAM ROAD
L4 2UG · Terraced
Feb 2026£100,00055£1,818C87%
60 DEWSBURY ROAD
L4 2XG · Terraced
Jan 2026£71,00061£1,164C86%
19 WESTCOTT ROAD
L4 2RE · Terraced
Jan 2026£92,50057£1,623E86%
2 WESTCOTT ROAD
L4 2RF · Terraced
Oct 2025£65,00049£1,327D86%
19 STONEHILL STREET
L4 2QA · Terraced
Jun 2025£81,00061£1,328C86%
8 MILTON ROAD
L4 5RP · Terraced
Feb 2026£70,00046£1,522D85%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address