Estimated value
£137,872
Median £1,231/m² in your area × 112 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£44,250Median £140,000£240,000
Estimated value: £137,872Last sold (Jun 2025): £181,500
A
Now: 48/100 (E)Potential: 79/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 48/100 to 79/100 - a gain of 31 points.
Sales near L4 0TE
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
48 ROCKFIELD ROAD L4 0SF · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £44,250 | 122 | £363 | E | 84% |
13 CONINGSBY ROAD L4 0RS · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £140,000 | 111 | £1,261 | D | 81% |
30 SKERRIES ROAD L4 0TT · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £150,000 | 96 | £1,563 | D | 79% |
4 GERTRUDE ROAD L4 0TA · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £145,000 | 99 | £1,465 | D | 78% |
182 UTTING AVENUE L4 7TD · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £240,000 | 128 | £1,875 | C | 78% |
8 ELSIE ROAD L4 0SU · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £87,500 | 100 | £875 | E | 78% |
50 FRANKBY ROAD L4 7XH · Semi-detached | Oct 2025 | £52,000 | 98 | £531 | D | 78% |
48 ROCKFIELD ROAD L4 0SF · Terraced | Jul 2025 | £44,250 | 122 | £363 | E | 78% |
138 STUART ROAD L4 5QY · Semi-detached | Sept 2025 | £150,200 | 122 | £1,231 | D | 77% |