Estimated value
£179,358
Median £1,074/m² in your area × 167 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£44,250Median £160,000£350,000
Estimated value: £179,358Last sold (Oct 1998): £16,000
A
Now: 78/100 (C)Potential: 84/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 78/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 6 points.
Sales near L4 0RT
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
26 TANCRED ROAD L4 0RT · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £160,000 | 149 | £1,074 | D | 88% |
250 ANFIELD ROAD L4 0TQ · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £80,000 | 186 | £430 | D | 85% |
285 WALTON BRECK ROAD L4 0SX · Terraced | Jun 2025 | £145,000 | 144 | £1,007 | C | 83% |
51 ROCKFIELD ROAD L4 0SE · Terraced | May 2025 | £350,000 | 181 | £1,934 | C | 82% |
109 WALTON BRECK ROAD L4 0RD · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £125,000 | 117 | £1,068 | C | 81% |
32 IRETON STREET L4 5TR · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £191,000 | 130 | £1,469 | C | 79% |
24 ARKLES LANE L4 2SP · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £204,000 | 146 | £1,397 | D | 78% |
48 ROCKFIELD ROAD L4 0SF · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £44,250 | 122 | £363 | E | 78% |
32 WALTON VILLAGE L4 6TJ · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £187,500 | 154 | £1,218 | D | 77% |