HouseValuation
Home·L39·Valuation

72, TOWER HILL, L39 2EF

Detached·114·EPC E
Estimated value
£420,888

Median £3,692/m² in your area × 114 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£290,000Median £420,000£462,500
Estimated value: £420,888Last sold (Nov 2024): £334,275

A
Now: 53/100 (E)Potential: 85/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 53/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 32 points.

Sales near L39 2EF

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
5 STONE YARD CLOSE
L39 2AF · Detached
Feb 2026£443,000120£3,692C84%
239 BLACK MOSS LANE
L39 4UE · Detached
Feb 2026£435,000114£3,816D82%
10 STATHAM WAY
L39 4XR · Detached
Mar 2026£395,000111£3,559C80%
16 PARKFIELD CLOSE
L39 4YH · Detached
Dec 2025£407,500104£3,918D79%
25 DELPH PARK AVENUE
L39 5DE · Detached
Nov 2025£310,000104£2,981D79%
65 ALTYS LANE
L39 4RG · Detached
Nov 2025£420,000108£3,889F79%
14 MEADOW DRIVE
L39 5BD · Detached
Nov 2025£425,00099£4,293D79%
15 COURTFIELD
L39 1LA · Detached
Jan 2026£290,00091£3,187E78%
61 STONE MASON CRESCENT
L39 2BN · Detached
Jul 2025£462,500127£3,642C78%
5 WEST VIEW
L39 2DJ · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£315,00097£3,247D77%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address