HouseValuation
Home·L39·Valuation

44, TOWER HILL, L39 2EF

Semi-detached·99·EPC C
Estimated value
£277,794

Median £2,806/m² in your area × 99 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£185,000Median £292,000£320,000
Estimated value: £277,794Last sold (May 2016): £207,000

A
Now: 70/100 (C)Potential: 82/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 70/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 12 points.

Sales near L39 2EF

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
30 BATH SPRINGS
L39 2XP · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£292,000103£2,835C87%
75 WHALLEY DRIVE
L39 6RD · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£320,00097£3,299C85%
18 STANDHOUSE LANE
L39 5AR · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£315,00086£3,663C85%
8 BRIGHOUSE CLOSE
L39 3NB · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£205,00085£2,412C84%
138 REDGATE
L39 3NY · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£295,000108£2,731C84%
8 TENNYSON DRIVE
L39 3PL · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£270,000100£2,700C84%
27 STANLEY STREET
L39 2DH · Terraced
Feb 2026£185,00094£1,968C84%
15 ENNERDALE DRIVE
L39 5EA · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£275,00098£2,806C84%
39 REDWOOD DRIVE
L39 3NS · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£260,000106£2,453C83%
5 WEST VIEW
L39 2DJ · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£315,00097£3,247D83%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address