Estimated value
£279,630
Median £3,107/m² in your area × 90 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£200,000Median £320,000£410,000
Estimated value: £279,630Last sold (Mar 2026): £380,000
A
Now: 63/100 (D)Potential: 70/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 63/100 to 70/100 - a gain of 7 points.
Sales near L37 2EF
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
5 KEW ROAD L37 2HB · Detached | Jan 2026 | £200,000 | 86 | £2,326 | E | 86% |
78 BEECHWOOD DRIVE L37 2DJ · Detached | Sept 2025 | £270,000 | 103 | £2,621 | E | 82% |
1 VICARAGE ROAD L37 1XT · Detached | Nov 2025 | £410,000 | 88 | £4,659 | D | 82% |
23 SEFTON ROAD L37 2JG · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £270,000 | 98 | £2,755 | D | 81% |
33 BEECHWOOD DRIVE L37 2DQ · Detached | May 2025 | £362,500 | 80 | £4,531 | D | 81% |
17 GREENLOONS DRIVE L37 2LX · Detached | Nov 2025 | £302,500 | 115 | £2,630 | D | 81% |
3 QUEENS ROAD L37 2HE · Detached | Mar 2025 | £320,000 | 93 | £3,441 | D | 81% |
81 HARINGTON ROAD L37 1PY · Detached | Oct 2025 | £345,000 | 90 | £3,833 | D | 81% |
22 ELM DRIVE L37 2DL · Detached | Jul 2025 | £320,000 | 103 | £3,107 | C | 80% |