HouseValuation
Home·L37·Valuation

91, ENNERDALE ROAD, L37 2EA

Terraced·166·EPC C
Estimated value
£473,100

Median £2,850/m² in your area × 166 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£335,000Median £400,000£882,500
Estimated value: £473,100Last sold (Dec 2024): £287,500

A
Now: 79/100 (C)Potential: 87/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 79/100 to 87/100 - a gain of 8 points.

Sales near L37 2EA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
66 GREENLOONS DRIVE
L37 2LR · Terraced
Sept 2025£380,000163£2,331D82%
19 GREENLOONS WALK
L37 2LE · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£427,500150£2,850C81%
8 PINEWOOD AVENUE
L37 2HY · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£380,000165£2,303D80%
2 ELSWORTH CLOSE
L37 2YS · Detached
Mar 2026£492,500153£3,219C79%
35 LIVERPOOL ROAD
L37 4BR · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£370,000144£2,569C77%
26 BUSHBYS PARK
L37 2EF · Detached
Nov 2025£643,000142£4,528C75%
2 ELSON ROAD
L37 2EG · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£400,000126£3,175D75%
32 THE HAMPTONS
L37 3JQ · Terraced
Feb 2025£395,000158£2,500C74%
2 NORRIS WAY
L37 8DB · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£335,000127£2,638C74%
12 KEW ROAD
L37 2HB · Detached
Oct 2025£882,500156£5,657C74%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address