Estimated value
£438,046
Median £3,269/m² in your area × 134 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£302,500Median £450,000£643,000
Estimated value: £438,046Last sold (Jul 2022): £340,000
A
Now: 53/100 (E)Potential: 84/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 53/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 31 points.
Sales near L37 2EA
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
26 STAPLETON ROAD L37 2YN · Detached | Jan 2026 | £525,000 | 133 | £3,947 | D | 86% |
27 BUSHBYS LANE L37 2DX · Detached | Oct 2025 | £425,000 | 130 | £3,269 | E | 86% |
2 ELSWORTH CLOSE L37 2YS · Detached | Mar 2026 | £492,500 | 153 | £3,219 | C | 85% |
25 TARN ROAD L37 2JY · Detached | Nov 2025 | £430,000 | 144 | £2,986 | D | 84% |
17 GREENLOONS DRIVE L37 2LX · Detached | Nov 2025 | £302,500 | 115 | £2,630 | D | 84% |
108 BEECHWOOD DRIVE L37 2DN · Detached | Jun 2025 | £342,000 | 135 | £2,533 | E | 83% |
3 MEOLS CLOSE L37 4DJ · Detached | Dec 2025 | £350,000 | 133 | £2,632 | E | 83% |
30 MAYFIELD AVENUE L37 2FN · Detached | Dec 2025 | £450,000 | 118 | £3,814 | C | 82% |
6 BIRCH GREEN L37 1NQ · Detached | Feb 2026 | £635,000 | 154 | £4,123 | D | 82% |