Estimated value
£434,796
Median £3,814/m² in your area × 114 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£270,000Median £425,000£525,000
Estimated value: £434,796Last sold (Jul 2014): £240,000
A
Now: 56/100 (D)Potential: 73/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 56/100 to 73/100 - a gain of 17 points.
Sales near L37 2EA
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
17 GREENLOONS DRIVE L37 2LX · Detached | Nov 2025 | £302,500 | 115 | £2,630 | D | 87% |
4 BUSHBYS PARK L37 2EF · Detached | Mar 2026 | £380,000 | 90 | £4,222 | D | 85% |
61 LARKHILL LANE L37 1LU · Detached | Feb 2026 | £500,000 | 106 | £4,717 | D | 85% |
30 MAYFIELD AVENUE L37 2FN · Detached | Dec 2025 | £450,000 | 118 | £3,814 | C | 85% |
35 GRANGEWOOD CLOSE L37 2FE · Detached | Feb 2026 | £460,000 | 120 | £3,833 | B | 84% |
2 ELSON ROAD L37 2EG · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £400,000 | 126 | £3,175 | D | 83% |
26 STAPLETON ROAD L37 2YN · Detached | Jan 2026 | £525,000 | 133 | £3,947 | D | 83% |
27 BUSHBYS LANE L37 2DX · Detached | Oct 2025 | £425,000 | 130 | £3,269 | E | 83% |
78 BEECHWOOD DRIVE L37 2DJ · Detached | Sept 2025 | £270,000 | 103 | £2,621 | E | 82% |