HouseValuation
Home·L36·Valuation

2, FERNBANK AVENUE, L36 9UD

Semi-detached·126·EPC E
Estimated value
£351,918

Median £2,793/m² in your area × 126 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£161,250Median £295,000£432,500
Estimated value: £351,918Last sold (Aug 2014): £179,000

A
Now: 51/100 (E)Potential: 71/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 51/100 to 71/100 - a gain of 20 points.

Sales near L36 9UD

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
101 RUPERT ROAD
L36 9TD · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£432,50098£4,413D80%
105 RUPERT ROAD
L36 9TD · Semi-detached
May 2025£350,000110£3,182D79%
257 KINGSWAY
L36 9UE · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£295,00094£3,138C78%
77 TWIG LANE
L36 2LG · Semi-detached
Jun 2025£375,000112£3,348E77%
71 JEFFEREYS CRESCENT
L36 4JR · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£190,000114£1,667C77%
66 ARCHWAY ROAD
L36 9XE · Semi-detached
Jun 2025£300,000108£2,778C77%
6 VICTORIA ROAD
L36 5SD · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£161,250105£1,536D77%
50 ST MARYS ROAD
L36 5ST · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£185,00095£1,947D76%
41 SEEL ROAD
L36 6DF · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£215,000104£2,067D76%
160 JEFFEREYS CRESCENT
L36 4JU · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£257,00092£2,793D76%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address