HouseValuation
Home·L36·Valuation

28, ADSWOOD ROAD, L36 7XP

Semi-detached·105·EPC D
Estimated value
£252,210

Median £2,402/m² in your area × 105 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£161,250Median £245,000£432,500
Estimated value: £252,210Last sold (May 2000): £43,000

A
Now: 60/100 (D)Potential: 78/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 60/100 to 78/100 - a gain of 18 points.

Sales near L36 7XP

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
6 VICTORIA ROAD
L36 5SD · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£161,250105£1,536D86%
50 ST MARYS ROAD
L36 5ST · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£185,00095£1,947D85%
41 SEEL ROAD
L36 6DF · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£215,000104£2,067D85%
160 JEFFEREYS CRESCENT
L36 4JU · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£257,00092£2,793D85%
70 ASHBOURNE CRESCENT
L36 4JW · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£245,000102£2,402D85%
101 RUPERT ROAD
L36 9TD · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£432,50098£4,413D84%
36 FAIRFIELD AVENUE
L36 4JF · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£220,00095£2,316D83%
6 MARINA CRESCENT
L36 5XL · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£270,000106£2,547D83%
21 CHESTNUT AVENUE
L36 5XR · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£305,000105£2,905D83%
26 BERRYEDGE CRESCENT
L36 8FN · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£180,000100£1,800C83%

Dig deeper into this address