Estimated value
£150,549
Median £2,247/m² in your area × 67 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£105,000Median £160,000£190,000
Estimated value: £150,549Last sold (Dec 2013): £65,000
A
Now: 69/100 (C)Potential: 87/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 69/100 to 87/100 - a gain of 18 points.
Sales near L36 2PY
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2 CROSSWOOD CRESCENT L36 2QG · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £190,000 | 72 | £2,639 | D | 87% |
104A DINAS LANE L36 2NS · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £179,000 | 76 | £2,355 | C | 87% |
112 WOOLFALL CRESCENT L36 2NF · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £120,000 | 76 | £1,579 | C | 87% |
131 LINCOMBE ROAD L36 2LW · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £150,000 | 71 | £2,113 | C | 87% |
35 SERGRIM ROAD L36 2QD · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £173,000 | 77 | £2,247 | C | 87% |
71 WOOLFALL CRESCENT L36 2NF · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £108,000 | 70 | £1,543 | C | 85% |
64 WOOLFALL CRESCENT L36 2NF · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £160,000 | 71 | £2,254 | D | 85% |
6 FERNWOOD AVENUE L36 8AJ · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £165,000 | 60 | £2,750 | C | 85% |
10 PARBROOK ROAD L36 3XE · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £130,000 | 71 | £1,831 | C | 84% |