Estimated value
£187,902
Median £2,409/m² in your area × 78 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£130,000Median £190,000£229,000
Estimated value: £187,902Last sold (Jan 2007): £87,000
A
Now: 66/100 (D)Potential: 86/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 66/100 to 86/100 - a gain of 20 points.
Sales near L36 2PY
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
93 CROSSWOOD CRESCENT L36 2QF · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £229,000 | 85 | £2,694 | D | 89% |
69 KINGSWAY L36 2PJ · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £165,000 | 77 | £2,143 | D | 88% |
33 ATTLEE ROAD L36 6BG · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £130,000 | 82 | £1,585 | D | 86% |
65 HATHERSAGE ROAD L36 8BU · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £170,000 | 77 | £2,208 | D | 86% |
130 ASHBOURNE CRESCENT L36 4JW · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £197,500 | 78 | £2,532 | D | 85% |
50 NEWARK CLOSE L36 8JD · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £145,000 | 76 | £1,908 | D | 84% |
2 CROSSWOOD CRESCENT L36 2QG · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £190,000 | 72 | £2,639 | D | 84% |
76 BEECHBURN CRESCENT L36 4JZ · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £190,000 | 88 | £2,159 | C | 83% |