HouseValuation
Home·L36·Valuation

184, KINGSWAY, L36 2PS

Terraced·93·EPC D
Estimated value
£169,074

Median £1,818/m² in your area × 93 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£110,000Median £176,000£229,000
Estimated value: £169,074Last sold (Apr 2006): £108,000

A
Now: 65/100 (D)Potential: 82/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 65/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 17 points.

Sales near L36 2PS

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
139 KINGSWAY
L36 2PL · Terraced
Nov 2025£190,000106£1,792D87%
134 GENTWOOD ROAD
L36 2QW · Terraced
Aug 2025£160,00088£1,818D85%
57 BAKERS GREEN ROAD
L36 7SR · Terraced
Jan 2026£110,00088£1,250D84%
2 CROSSWOOD CRESCENT
L36 2QG · Terraced
Feb 2026£190,00072£2,639D84%
38 ASTLEY ROAD
L36 8DA · Terraced
Jan 2026£175,00086£2,035D84%
19 BELDON CRESCENT
L36 4LR · Terraced
Mar 2026£185,00085£2,176C83%
163 GENTWOOD ROAD
L36 2QL · Terraced
Jun 2025£145,00081£1,790D83%
75 WOOLFALL CRESCENT
L36 2NF · Terraced
Oct 2025£130,00080£1,625C83%
106 BROOKWOOD ROAD
L36 7SQ · Terraced
Dec 2025£176,000100£1,760D83%
93 CROSSWOOD CRESCENT
L36 2QF · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£229,00085£2,694D83%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address