Estimated value
£240,912
Median £3,346/m² in your area × 72 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£162,500Median £243,000£300,000
Estimated value: £240,912Last sold (Feb 2014): £172,000
A
Now: 63/100 (D)Potential: 85/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 63/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 22 points.
Sales near L35 9LT
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
19A FAIRCLOUGH ROAD L35 9JG · Detached | Nov 2025 | £243,000 | 72 | £3,375 | D | 87% |
59 STONEY LANE L35 9JU · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £200,000 | 77 | £2,597 | D | 82% |
23 GOLDSWORTH FOLD L35 9LT · Semi-detached | Jul 2025 | £227,500 | 68 | £3,346 | C | 81% |
49 STONEY LANE L35 9JU · Semi-detached | Oct 2025 | £192,500 | 74 | £2,601 | D | 80% |
19 LOWTHER DRIVE L35 0NG · Detached | Feb 2026 | £280,000 | 88 | £3,182 | D | 79% |
5 FAZAKERLEY ROAD L35 5DH · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £162,500 | 67 | £2,425 | D | 79% |
47 BROADLANDS L35 5JA · Detached | Nov 2025 | £280,000 | 75 | £3,733 | C | 79% |
136 OLD LANE L35 7JX · Detached | Jan 2026 | £300,000 | 88 | £3,409 | D | 78% |
25 CARTMEL DRIVE L35 9JS · Semi-detached | Aug 2025 | £205,000 | 72 | £2,847 | D | 78% |