Estimated value
£295,125
Median £2,361/m² in your area × 125 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£140,000Median £255,000£315,000
Estimated value: £295,125Last sold (Jan 2025): £235,000
A
Now: 69/100 (C)Potential: 78/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 69/100 to 78/100 - a gain of 9 points.
Sales near L35 4PY
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
31 ELLABY ROAD L35 4PP · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £187,000 | 88 | £2,125 | C | 85% |
45 STAPLETON ROAD L35 4PY · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £170,000 | 72 | £2,361 | D | 82% |
20 MOSSDALE DRIVE L35 4NG · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £255,000 | 92 | £2,772 | D | 82% |
15 BISHOPDALE DRIVE L35 4QQ · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £278,000 | 114 | £2,439 | C | 82% |
25 THE CRESCENT L35 2XE · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £140,000 | 89 | £1,573 | C | 79% |
21 ALLENDALE AVENUE L35 4QL · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £285,000 | 97 | £2,938 | C | 79% |
28 PLUMTREE CLOSE L35 7JT · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £255,000 | 128 | £1,992 | C | 79% |
25 ELLABY ROAD L35 4PP · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £185,000 | 92 | £2,011 | D | 79% |
38 BLUNDELL ROAD L35 7NH · Terraced | Jul 2025 | £315,000 | 137 | £2,299 | C | 79% |