HouseValuation
Home·L35·Valuation

8, STAPLETON AVENUE, L35 4PR

Semi-detached·94·EPC C
Estimated value
£226,540

Median £2,410/m² in your area × 94 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£167,000Median £222,500£285,000
Estimated value: £226,540Last sold (Oct 2021): £247,500

A
Now: 74/100 (C)Potential: 85/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 74/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 11 points.

Sales near L35 4PR

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
21 ALLENDALE AVENUE
L35 4QL · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£285,00097£2,938C91%
72 STAPLETON ROAD
L35 4PZ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£262,00090£2,911D87%
4 NIDDERDALE AVENUE
L35 4NS · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£265,000103£2,573D86%
53 WALPOLE AVENUE
L35 2XX · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£195,000105£1,857C86%
31 ELLABY ROAD
L35 4PP · Terraced
Mar 2026£187,00088£2,125C85%
20 BISHOPDALE DRIVE
L35 4QH · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£243,000105£2,314D85%
30 BROOKFIELD AVENUE
L35 4PX · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£188,00078£2,410C85%
91 HUGHES AVENUE
L35 5EJ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£167,00084£1,988C85%
754 WARRINGTON ROAD
L35 0NX · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£170,00090£1,889C85%
20 TARLTON CLOSE
L35 8QB · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£222,50086£2,587C84%

Dig deeper into this address