HouseValuation
Home·L34·Valuation

38, GORSEY CROFT, L34 2RT

Semi-detached·110·EPC D
Estimated value
£290,620

Median £2,642/m² in your area × 110 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£110,000Median £278,000£442,500
Estimated value: £290,620Last sold (Oct 2024): £282,500

A
Now: 66/100 (D)Potential: 81/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 66/100 to 81/100 - a gain of 15 points.

Sales near L34 2RT

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
76 GORSEY CROFT
L34 2RT · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£258,85088£2,941D90%
250 ST HELENS ROAD
L34 2QH · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£350,000117£2,991D88%
109 ST JAMES ROAD
L34 2RD · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£285,000119£2,395C87%
7 FAIRHOLME AVENUE
L34 2RN · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£278,00094£2,957D86%
80 LONGMEADOW ROAD
L34 0HT · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£442,500117£3,782D85%
1 GORSEY CROFT
L34 2RS · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£275,000105£2,619D84%
8 CLIFTONVILLE ROAD
L34 2SX · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£250,00095£2,632D84%
13 RYDAL AVENUE
L34 2SS · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£280,000106£2,642D84%
21 HAWTHORNE ROAD
L34 2SY · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£232,00099£2,343E84%
85 BRETHERTON ROAD
L34 2TE · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£110,00088£1,250D82%

Dig deeper into this address