Estimated value
£190,716
Median £2,073/m² in your area × 92 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£50,000Median £170,000£228,000
Estimated value: £190,716Last sold (Aug 2022): £145,000
A
Now: 61/100 (D)Potential: 81/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 61/100 to 81/100 - a gain of 20 points.
Sales near L33 1SU
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 MOORFOOT WAY L33 1WZ · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £50,000 | 88 | £568 | C | 88% |
4 STEEPLE VIEW L33 1ZE · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £105,000 | 85 | £1,235 | D | 83% |
25 BELLEVUE ROAD L33 1AP · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £203,500 | 97 | £2,098 | B | 81% |
116 BROOK HEY DRIVE L33 9TF · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £135,000 | 101 | £1,337 | C | 81% |
2 VERMONT CLOSE L33 4HE · Semi-detached | Oct 2025 | £228,000 | 91 | £2,505 | D | 81% |
7 KENYON CLOSE L33 1RT · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £143,000 | 92 | £1,554 | D | 81% |
72 RIESLING DRIVE L33 1SH · Semi-detached | Nov 2025 | £190,000 | 76 | £2,500 | D | 81% |
3 CHATHAM TERRACE L33 1AU · Semi-detached | Nov 2025 | £210,000 | 98 | £2,143 | B | 81% |