HouseValuation
Home·L32·Valuation

37, MORSTON AVENUE, L32 9PY

Semi-detached·94·EPC C
Estimated value
£181,232

Median £1,928/m² in your area × 94 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£150,000Median £190,000£325,000
Estimated value: £181,232Last sold (Dec 2022): £100,000

A
Now: 71/100 (C)Potential: 84/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 71/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 13 points.

Sales near L32 9PY

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
79 JAMES HOLT AVENUE
L32 5TB · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£161,500106£1,524C86%
47 MERCER AVENUE
L32 4UU · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£160,00083£1,928C83%
51 PITSMEAD ROAD
L32 9QW · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£200,000103£1,942D83%
78 BRACKNELL AVENUE
L32 9PR · Semi-detached
May 2025£159,00097£1,639C82%
8 WELLFIELD AVENUE
L32 9QZ · Terraced
Feb 2026£150,00083£1,807B81%
19 BEWLEY DRIVE
L32 7PT · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£190,000105£1,810C81%
4 ADDISON CLOSE
L32 9SJ · Detached
Feb 2026£325,000108£3,009B81%
6 DOMAR CLOSE
L32 9QR · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£150,00096£1,563D81%
14 BANKHILL CLOSE
L32 1BX · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£195,00080£2,438B81%
1 ALDER CRESCENT
L32 0SB · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£257,50093£2,769C81%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address