Estimated value
£347,328
Median £2,412/m² in your area × 144 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£273,000Median £305,000£375,000
Estimated value: £347,328Last sold (Jun 2023): £225,000
A
Now: 57/100 (D)Potential: 80/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 57/100 to 80/100 - a gain of 23 points.
Sales near L32 9BA
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
35 WHINBERRY DRIVE L32 9BA · Detached | Jul 2025 | £273,000 | 147 | £1,857 | C | 86% |
17 SHELLEY COURT L32 9SQ · Detached | Oct 2025 | £302,000 | 125 | £2,416 | C | 83% |
2 DICKENS CLOSE L32 9SW · Detached | Sept 2025 | £305,000 | 139 | £2,194 | C | 82% |
31 ELLIOTT DRIVE L32 9SS · Detached | Nov 2025 | £375,000 | 129 | £2,907 | B | 81% |
18 APPLETON ROAD L32 1BA · Detached | Aug 2025 | £305,000 | 124 | £2,460 | D | 80% |
19 BLUEBELL CLOSE L32 1BG · Detached | Nov 2025 | £287,000 | 146 | £1,966 | C | 79% |
4 ELLIOTT DRIVE L32 9SS · Detached | May 2025 | £300,000 | 128 | £2,344 | C | 78% |
4 ADDISON CLOSE L32 9SJ · Detached | Feb 2026 | £325,000 | 108 | £3,009 | B | 78% |
33 SHAKESPEARE AVENUE L32 9SH · Detached | Nov 2025 | £287,000 | 119 | £2,412 | C | 78% |