Estimated value
£134,354
Median £2,167/m² in your area × 62 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£40,000Median £136,000£230,000
Estimated value: £134,354Last sold (Mar 2025): £126,000
A
Now: 75/100 (C)Potential: 91/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 75/100 to 91/100 - a gain of 16 points.
Sales near L32 5SU
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
20 AUSTIN CLOSE L32 5UP · Detached | Oct 2025 | £155,000 | 65 | £2,385 | C | 86% |
42 LEESIDE AVENUE L32 9QX · Detached | Dec 2025 | £121,000 | 70 | £1,729 | C | 83% |
19 HAZEL AVENUE L32 0SA · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £171,000 | 56 | £3,054 | C | 80% |
1 OVERTON CLOSE L32 5TU · Flat | Mar 2026 | £40,000 | 55 | £727 | C | 79% |
7 ALDER CRESCENT L32 0SB · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £230,000 | 71 | £3,239 | C | 79% |
7 WOOD CLOSE L32 5SU · Flat | Feb 2026 | £76,000 | 51 | £1,490 | C | 78% |
28 WOOD CLOSE L32 5SU · Semi-detached | Oct 2024 | £145,000 | 71 | £2,042 | C | 78% |
44 DENVER ROAD L32 4TQ · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £123,000 | 68 | £1,809 | C | 77% |
11 ACTON ROAD L32 0TT · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £130,000 | 60 | £2,167 | D | 75% |