Estimated value
£56,560
Median £1,010/m² in your area × 56 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£40,000Median £52,000£83,000
Estimated value: £56,560Last sold (Dec 2004): £98,055
A
Now: 76/100 (C)Potential: 78/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 76/100 to 78/100 - a gain of 2 points.
Sales near L32 5SU
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
7 WOOD CLOSE L32 5SU · Flat | Feb 2026 | £76,000 | 51 | £1,490 | C | 96% |
1 OVERTON CLOSE L32 5TU · Flat | Mar 2026 | £40,000 | 55 | £727 | C | 91% |
7 WERVIN ROAD L32 5TY · Flat | Jan 2026 | £57,000 | 49 | £1,163 | C | 89% |
9 WOOD CLOSE L32 5SU · Flat | Mar 2025 | £50,500 | 50 | £1,010 | C | 87% |
1 MEDBOURNE COURT L32 6SN · Flat | Nov 2025 | £62,500 | 55 | £1,136 | C | 82% |
23 MEDBOURNE COURT L32 6SN · Flat | Oct 2025 | £50,000 | 58 | £862 | C | 81% |
15 MEDBOURNE COURT L32 6SN · Flat | Aug 2025 | £52,000 | 64 | £813 | C | 80% |
2 BRACKEN WALK L32 5SR · Flat | Dec 2024 | £50,000 | 51 | £980 | C | 78% |
8 DICKENS CLOSE L32 9SW · Flat | May 2025 | £83,000 | 56 | £1,482 | C | 76% |
1 BRACKEN WALK L32 5SR · Flat | Jul 2024 | £44,000 | 52 | £846 | C | 76% |