Estimated value
£349,639
Median £2,227/m² in your area × 157 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£273,000Median £305,000£353,000
Estimated value: £349,639Last sold (Mar 2017): £180,000
A
Now: 56/100 (D)Potential: 77/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 56/100 to 77/100 - a gain of 21 points.
Sales near L32 2BE
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
39 PARTRIDGE ROAD L32 2DJ · Detached | Sept 2025 | £300,000 | 142 | £2,113 | C | 82% |
30 DEERBOLT CRESCENT L32 2BE · Detached | Jan 2025 | £285,000 | 128 | £2,227 | D | 79% |
19 BLUEBELL CLOSE L32 1BG · Detached | Nov 2025 | £287,000 | 146 | £1,966 | C | 79% |
2 DICKENS CLOSE L32 9SW · Detached | Sept 2025 | £305,000 | 139 | £2,194 | C | 77% |
2 DEERBOLT CRESCENT L32 2BE · Detached | Sept 2024 | £330,000 | 127 | £2,598 | D | 77% |
35 WHINBERRY DRIVE L32 9BA · Detached | Jul 2025 | £273,000 | 147 | £1,857 | C | 75% |
23 GRANBORNE CHASE L32 2DN · Detached | Jun 2025 | £353,000 | 125 | £2,824 | C | 74% |
18 APPLETON ROAD L32 1BA · Detached | Aug 2025 | £305,000 | 124 | £2,460 | D | 74% |