HouseValuation
Home·L32·Valuation

2, LABURNUM CRESCENT, L32 0SD

Semi-detached·58·EPC D
Estimated value
£143,434

Median £2,473/m² in your area × 58 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£107,500Median £136,000£230,000
Estimated value: £143,434Last sold (May 2016): £135,000

A
Now: 66/100 (D)Potential: 85/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 66/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 19 points.

Sales near L32 0SD

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
11 ACTON ROAD
L32 0TT · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£130,00060£2,167D89%
19 HAZEL AVENUE
L32 0SA · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£171,00056£3,054C88%
7 AMPLEFORTH CLOSE
L32 4UR · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£135,50055£2,464D82%
7 ALDER CRESCENT
L32 0SB · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£230,00071£3,239C81%
30 DALRY CRESCENT
L32 7QF · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£137,00065£2,108D79%
2B KILSAIL ROAD
L32 7PL · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£107,50052£2,067C78%
1 LINTON PLACE
L32 0WA · Semi-detached
Apr 2025£130,00056£2,321C78%
66 WHITEFIELD DRIVE
L32 4UN · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£136,00055£2,473C78%
70 ROWAN DRIVE
L32 0SH · Semi-detached
Mar 2025£175,00057£3,070C77%
7 PATELEY CLOSE
L32 4UT · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£135,00054£2,500C77%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address