HouseValuation
Home·L31·Valuation

4, SEYMOUR DRIVE, L31 9PS

Semi-detached·67·EPC D
Estimated value
£204,484

Median £3,052/m² in your area × 67 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£175,000Median £210,000£235,000
Estimated value: £204,484Last sold (Nov 2019): £163,500

A
Now: 68/100 (D)Potential: 87/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 68/100 to 87/100 - a gain of 19 points.

Sales near L31 9PS

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
5 SEYMOUR DRIVE
L31 9PS · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£210,00061£3,443C89%
8 WASDALE AVENUE
L31 9DN · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£200,00069£2,899D87%
5 SEYMOUR DRIVE
L31 9PS · Semi-detached
Jun 2025£215,25061£3,529C86%
22 HATHAWAY
L31 8AU · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£233,00073£3,192D85%
21 ROSELAND CLOSE
L31 4JG · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£235,00077£3,052D85%
97A DODDS LANE
L31 9AA · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£175,00053£3,302D85%
17 MEADWAY
L31 8AX · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£195,00072£2,708D84%
52 RUFFORD AVENUE
L31 9BY · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£190,00069£2,754D84%
52 RUFFORD AVENUE
L31 9BY · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£190,00069£2,754D84%
13 WATTON BECK CLOSE
L31 9DH · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£215,00075£2,867D83%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address