HouseValuation
Home·L31·Valuation

39, ESKDALE DRIVE, L31 9BL

Semi-detached·106·EPC E
Estimated value
£281,536

Median £2,656/m² in your area × 106 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£213,380Median £260,000£295,000
Estimated value: £281,536Last sold (Feb 2026): £320,000

A
Now: 53/100 (E)Potential: 83/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 53/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 30 points.

Sales near L31 9BL

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
12 ROCK LANE
L31 1EP · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£260,00095£2,737E84%
100 MOSS LANE
L31 9AQ · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£250,00097£2,577D84%
75 KENDAL DRIVE
L31 9AY · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£223,000104£2,144D84%
29 ARAGON CLOSE
L31 9PU · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£255,00096£2,656C83%
29 PATTERDALE CRESCENT
L31 9BH · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£293,00096£3,052C83%
25 WITHENS ROAD
L31 0BX · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£270,00097£2,784D82%
107 MOSS LANE
L31 9AF · Semi-detached
Jun 2025£213,38097£2,200E82%
21 KELK BECK CLOSE
L31 9DJ · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£230,00088£2,614D82%
12 LATHOM DRIVE
L31 9DB · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£295,000117£2,521C82%
62 TRENT AVENUE
L31 9DE · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£270,00094£2,872C82%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address