Estimated value
£181,390
Median £3,298/m² in your area × 55 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£122,000Median £178,000£255,000
Estimated value: £181,390Last sold (Oct 2024): £220,000
A
Now: 70/100 (C)Potential: 88/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 70/100 to 88/100 - a gain of 18 points.
Sales near L31 2PS
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
59 THE MOORINGS L31 2PR · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £178,000 | 57 | £3,123 | C | 88% |
140 SOUTHPORT ROAD L31 2JR · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £216,000 | 69 | £3,130 | C | 82% |
12 HOLLIERS CLOSE L31 6DX · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £176,500 | 63 | £2,802 | C | 82% |
180 LIVERPOOL ROAD L31 2ND · Semi-detached | Nov 2025 | £245,250 | 62 | £3,956 | C | 81% |
53 COPPULL ROAD L31 2LH · Semi-detached | Nov 2025 | £155,000 | 47 | £3,298 | D | 78% |
1A ORMONDE DRIVE L31 7AN · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £244,000 | 55 | £4,436 | C | 78% |
80B COPPULL ROAD L31 2LL · Semi-detached | Aug 2025 | £175,000 | 54 | £3,241 | C | 78% |
76 COPPULL ROAD L31 2LL · Flat | Jan 2026 | £122,000 | 61 | £2,000 | C | 77% |
97A DODDS LANE L31 9AA · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £175,000 | 53 | £3,302 | D | 77% |