Estimated value
£146,211
Median £2,119/m² in your area × 69 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£90,000Median £135,000£170,000
Estimated value: £146,211Last sold (Nov 2017): £163,000
A
Now: 69/100 (C)Potential: 82/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 69/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 13 points.
Sales near L31 2PR
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
76 COPPULL ROAD L31 2LL · Flat | Jan 2026 | £122,000 | 61 | £2,000 | C | 89% |
16 BIRCH CLOSE L31 6AN · Flat | Dec 2025 | £90,000 | 60 | £1,500 | C | 83% |
26 WINDERMERE DRIVE L31 9BQ · Flat | Nov 2025 | £170,000 | 70 | £2,429 | C | 82% |
BEECHCROFT, 6 (8) STAFFORD MORETON WAY L31 2PH · Flat | Dec 2025 | £130,000 | 52 | £2,500 | C | 82% |
50 OAKHILL DRIVE L31 2LF · Flat | Mar 2025 | £135,000 | 69 | £1,957 | C | 81% |
BEECHCROFT, 6 (31) STAFFORD MORETON WAY L31 2PH · Flat | Oct 2025 | £97,500 | 52 | £1,875 | C | 80% |
23 DAPPLE HEATH AVENUE L31 1GA · Flat | Sept 2025 | £142,000 | 67 | £2,119 | C | 80% |
11 RED LION CLOSE L31 7DT · Flat | Aug 2025 | £145,000 | 60 | £2,417 | C | 79% |
18 CHILTON COURT L31 6EU · Flat | Nov 2025 | £156,000 | 68 | £2,294 | D | 79% |