HouseValuation
Home·L30·Valuation

2, TARBROCK COURT, L30 0QA

Terraced·92·EPC C
Estimated value
£146,924

Median £1,597/m² in your area × 92 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£105,000Median £145,000£180,000
Estimated value: £146,924Last sold (Jun 1998): £34,000

A
Now: 72/100 (C)Potential: 87/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 72/100 to 87/100 - a gain of 15 points.

Sales near L30 0QA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
9 HILTON COURT
L30 0PF · Terraced
Mar 2026£150,00086£1,744C91%
1 TARBROCK COURT
L30 0QA · Terraced
Jun 2025£145,00094£1,543C89%
103 SIMONS CROFT
L30 2RU · Terraced
Mar 2026£165,00087£1,897C86%
174 HEREFORD DRIVE
L30 1QZ · Terraced
Feb 2026£140,00080£1,750C85%
1 STANTON CLOSE
L30 0QE · Terraced
Dec 2025£115,00094£1,223D85%
31 CANTERBURY WAY
L30 5QS · Terraced
Feb 2026£117,00085£1,376C85%
60 WATERSIDE
L30 0RB · Terraced
Aug 2025£105,00082£1,280C84%
79 ST OSWALDS LANE
L30 5QE · Terraced
Jan 2026£148,50093£1,597C84%
18 COVENTRY AVENUE
L30 1QU · Terraced
Jan 2026£128,00082£1,561C84%
14 TARBROCK COURT
L30 0QA · Terraced
Jul 2025£180,00071£2,535C84%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address