HouseValuation
Home·L25·Valuation

34, GRANGEMEADOW ROAD, L25 4SU

Semi-detached·118·EPC D
Estimated value
£329,220

Median £2,790/m² in your area × 118 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£140,000Median £325,000£570,000
Estimated value: £329,220Last sold (Oct 2020): £180,000

A
Now: 64/100 (D)Potential: 80/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 64/100 to 80/100 - a gain of 16 points.

Sales near L25 4SU

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
280 HUNTS CROSS AVENUE
L25 8QT · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£370,000135£2,741D85%
413 WOOLTON ROAD
L25 4SY · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£570,000139£4,101D84%
19 MARCHWOOD WAY
L25 1PX · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£140,000118£1,186D84%
18 ESCOR ROAD
L25 4SH · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£375,000103£3,641C83%
47 HATHAWAY ROAD
L25 4ST · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£283,000103£2,748C83%
25 GREENACRE ROAD
L25 0LD · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£330,000101£3,267D82%
58 GATEACRE PARK DRIVE
L25 1PF · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£312,500112£2,790C82%
19 HAYLES GREEN
L25 4SG · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£325,00094£3,457D82%
6 BELLE VUE ROAD
L25 2QD · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£320,000117£2,735C81%
6 CADNAM ROAD
L25 3QX · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£248,000105£2,362D81%

Dig deeper into this address