HouseValuation
Home·L25·Valuation

20, GRANGEMEADOW ROAD, L25 4SU

Semi-detached·108·EPC F
Estimated value
£369,144

Median £3,418/m² in your area × 108 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£140,000Median £325,000£570,000
Estimated value: £369,144Last sold (Dec 2021): £230,000

A
Now: 30/100 (F)Potential: 84/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 30/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 54 points.

Sales near L25 4SU

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
197 VALE ROAD
L25 7SE · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£280,00094£2,979E82%
19 HAYLES GREEN
L25 4SG · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£325,00094£3,457D82%
1 TUDOR ROAD
L25 0NU · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£325,00093£3,495E82%
10 NOTTINGDALE AVENUE
L25 4AB · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£335,00098£3,418B80%
227 MACKETS LANE
L25 9NQ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£258,00099£2,606D79%
36 HATHAWAY ROAD
L25 4ST · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£330,00098£3,367D79%
413 WOOLTON ROAD
L25 4SY · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£570,000139£4,101D78%
145 GATEACRE PARK DRIVE
L25 4UE · Detached
Feb 2026£422,00098£4,306D78%
19 MARCHWOOD WAY
L25 1PX · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£140,000118£1,186D78%
8 HATHAWAY CLOSE
L25 4SN · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£248,00079£3,139D77%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address