HouseValuation
Home·L25·Valuation

1, GRANGEMEADOW ROAD, L25 4SU

Semi-detached·71·EPC C
Estimated value
£260,641

Median £3,671/m² in your area × 71 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£160,000Median £260,000£290,000
Estimated value: £260,641Last sold (Jul 2020): £155,000

A
Now: 70/100 (C)Potential: 83/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 70/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 13 points.

Sales near L25 4SU

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
8 HATHAWAY CLOSE
L25 4SN · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£248,00079£3,139D86%
6 BEECHURST ROAD
L25 3QA · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£280,00073£3,836C86%
6 STIRLING LANE
L25 9GF · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£190,00061£3,115C85%
20 REDWOOD ROAD
L25 2QR · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£160,00071£2,254C85%
166 VALE ROAD
L25 7SG · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£260,00066£3,939C84%
21 MERRIVALE ROAD
L25 5NA · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£197,00078£2,526C84%
5 ROEDEAN CLOSE
L25 8SH · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£280,00073£3,836D83%
41 BELLE VALE ROAD
L25 2PA · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£274,00068£4,029C83%
28 SOUTH STATION ROAD
L25 3QG · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£290,00079£3,671C83%
10 REDWOOD CLOSE
L25 2QS · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£210,00073£2,877C83%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address