HouseValuation
Home·L24·Valuation

2, GREYHOUND FARM ROAD, L24 3TP

Semi-detached·71·EPC C
Estimated value
£169,761

Median £2,391/m² in your area × 71 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£116,000Median £175,000£240,000
Estimated value: £169,761Last sold (Aug 2019): £85,500

A
Now: 70/100 (C)Potential: 86/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 70/100 to 86/100 - a gain of 16 points.

Sales near L24 3TP

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
47 RAMSBURY DRIVE
L24 1WB · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£225,00081£2,778C85%
19A CENTRAL WAY
L24 2SJ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£165,00069£2,391C85%
27 LIGHTSTREAM DRIVE
L24 9LT · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£181,00073£2,479C84%
55 EASTERN AVENUE
L24 2SX · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£116,00078£1,487C84%
27 RAMSBURY DRIVE
L24 1WB · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£240,00077£3,117C84%
114 HANSBY DRIVE
L24 9LW · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£137,00067£2,045C84%
100 HANSBY DRIVE
L24 9LW · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£155,00066£2,348C82%
145 WESTERN AVENUE
L24 3UP · Terraced
Dec 2025£175,00079£2,215C82%
52 RAMSBURY DRIVE
L24 1WB · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£175,00077£2,273C81%
5 CARTWRIGHTS FARM ROAD
L24 1UY · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£230,00080£2,875C79%

Dig deeper into this address