HouseValuation
Home·L23·Valuation

49, REGENT ROAD, L23 5SU

Semi-detached·159·EPC E
Estimated value
£414,990

Median £2,610/m² in your area × 159 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£325,000Median £385,000£480,000
Estimated value: £414,990Last sold (Jan 2024): £299,950

A
Now: 46/100 (E)Potential: 81/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 46/100 to 81/100 - a gain of 35 points.

Sales near L23 5SU

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
23 EVEREST ROAD
L23 5TN · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£375,000146£2,568D86%
55 KIMBERLEY DRIVE
L23 5TA · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£415,000159£2,610D85%
42 VALE ROAD
L23 5RZ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£345,000121£2,851D81%
48 RONALDSWAY
L23 9XX · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£370,000159£2,327C79%
29 SOUTHPORT ROAD
L23 4TH · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£325,000136£2,390E79%
24 REGENT ROAD
L23 5SU · Semi-detached
Apr 2025£440,000120£3,667D79%
55 COLLEGE ROAD
L23 0RL · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£330,000157£2,102C79%
6 BROOKFIELD AVENUE
L23 3DW · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£385,000161£2,391E78%
80 INCE ROAD
L23 4UF · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£480,000177£2,712E78%
46 VALE ROAD
L23 5RZ · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£387,500128£3,027D78%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address