HouseValuation
Home·L23·Valuation

2, THE BYWAY, L23 2UL

Semi-detached·135·EPC C
Estimated value
£384,885

Median £2,851/m² in your area × 135 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£300,000Median £350,000£440,000
Estimated value: £384,885Last sold (Jul 2017): £266,700

A
Now: 72/100 (C)Potential: 81/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 72/100 to 81/100 - a gain of 9 points.

Sales near L23 2UL

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
27 OLD FARM ROAD
L23 2RZ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£335,000122£2,746C90%
166 MOOR LANE
L23 2UQ · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£382,200118£3,239D85%
46 MOOR LANE
L23 4TW · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£300,000117£2,564C84%
18 BRENTWOOD AVENUE
L23 2UZ · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£350,000129£2,713D84%
54 DE VILLIERS AVENUE
L23 2TJ · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£440,000122£3,607C84%
5 THE BY PASS
L23 2YW · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£385,000127£3,031C84%
42 VALE ROAD
L23 5RZ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£345,000121£2,851D82%
20 RONALDSWAY
L23 9XX · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£305,000125£2,440D82%
68 EDGEMOOR DRIVE
L23 9UQ · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£348,000126£2,762C82%
49 INCE AVENUE
L23 7XE · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£395,000121£3,264C81%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address