Estimated value
£187,176
Median £2,836/m² in your area × 66 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£105,000Median £190,000£260,000
Estimated value: £187,176Last sold (Feb 2026): £185,000
A
Now: 63/100 (D)Potential: 86/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 63/100 to 86/100 - a gain of 23 points.
Sales near L23 1UP
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
14 GREEN LANE L23 1TJ · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £132,000 | 74 | £1,784 | D | 88% |
67 AMAURY ROAD L23 9UY · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £190,000 | 67 | £2,836 | D | 85% |
97 JUBILEE ROAD L23 3BE · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £154,000 | 70 | £2,200 | D | 83% |
40 JUBILEE ROAD L23 3BG · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £105,000 | 63 | £1,667 | C | 82% |
17 CROSENDER ROAD L23 3BB · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £230,000 | 73 | £3,151 | D | 82% |
121 COLLEGE ROAD L23 3AS · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £143,000 | 60 | £2,383 | D | 81% |
6 DERWENT ROAD L23 0SX · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £220,000 | 69 | £3,188 | D | 80% |
2 ELMSFIELD ROAD L23 1UW · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £205,000 | 63 | £3,254 | C | 80% |
10 JUNIPER GARDENS L23 1XH · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £190,000 | 81 | £2,346 | C | 80% |